SHETLAND

Updated 1 day ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC022187 (CH)
  • Age: 79 years
  • ID: 17859/130
Gremista Lerwick Shetland ZE1 0PX
• 58130 - Publishing of newspapers
• 58190 - Other publishing activities
Our mission is simple: to be the leading communications organisation in Shetland. We provide appropriate answers and recommend unique resolutions by sharing the technology, products, skills and experience we have gained with clients' who are searching for solutions to their promotional quandaries... At The Shetland Times exceeding customer expectations is high on our agenda. Our family owned business encourages a strong work ethic, emphasising the importance of employees taking pride in every job they do. By focusing on providing solutions for organisations of all sizes, this philosophy has allowed our business to go from strength to strength since it was established in 1872... The Shetland Times Ltd publishes the islands' weekly newspaper, and books of local interest, covering Shetland news, jobs, sport, property and much more.
Also known as: Shetland Times Limited, shetlandtimes, The Shetland Times, THE SHETLAND TIMES LIMITED, The Shetland Times Ltd.
Registration numbers: SC022187 (CH), Z5258228 (W)
Primary location: Lerwick United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.82

UK Company Data

Company number
SC022187
Account category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2022-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2021-03-31
Returns next due date
2017-01-28
Returns last made up date
2015-12-31
Num. mort. charges
9
Num. mort. outstanding
4
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
5
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
shetlandtimes.co.uk

Actual
www.shetlandtimes.co.uk

IP
148.253.129.231

Status
OK

Category
Shop or Online Shopping Website
0 comments Add a comment