GOLDEN CASKET

Updated 13 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC034580 (CH)
  • Age: 60 years
  • ID: 17861/103
Fort Matilda Industrial Estate Greenock PA16 7QF
• 99999 - Dormant Company
Golden Casket is one of the largest and most innovative confectionery specialists in the UK. Our ‘Millions' brand celebrated its 25th birthday in 2016 along with £onepounders which has grown and grown to have now over 65 different varieties in its range... You would be forgiven for thinking we are an old fashioned company. Certainly our values are traditional with great attention paid to keeping the taste & quality consistent & customer service always top and foremost. Yet Golden Casket is full of new ideas, looking forward & upwards all the time. Innovation is at the heart of Golden Casket and it is the marrying of tradition and modernity that is the key to our success... We are a family owned and run company. We now have the third generation of the Rae family working in different departments within the company from sales and marketing to production. Our staff, many with over 20 years service, will tell you that ‘the Casket' has a family feel to it. That sense of belonging and of..
Also known as: Golden Casket Group, THE GOLDEN CASKET GROUP LIMITED
Previous names: BUCHANAN RAE LIMITED
Registration numbers: SC034580 (CH)
Primary location: Greenock United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
2
HIT Score
0.50

Founder

Managing Director

UK Company Data

Company number
SC034580
Account category
DORMANT
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
12
Accounts next due date
2020-09-30
Accounts last made up date
2018-12-31
Returns next due date
2016-10-12
Returns last made up date
2015-09-14
Num. mort. charges
1
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
1
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
goldencasket.co.uk

Actual
goldencasket.co.uk

IP
198.20.108.202

Status
OK

Category
Company, Shop or Online Shopping Website
0 comments Add a comment