C&M ENVIRONMENTAL

Updated 8 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC051965 (CH)
  • Age: 49 years
  • ID: 17865/128
52 STRATHMORE ROAD BALMORE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE GLASGOW G22 7DW
• 33190 - Repair of other equipment
At C & M Environmental we provide commercial cabinet sales, such as fridges and freezers. Walk-in cold storage and freezer rooms can be designed and built for various settings. We also provide air-conditioning equipment to suit a wide range of clients... Within our Industrial division, we are able to offer specialist advice on equipment performance and price. We specialise in designing energy-efficient solutions to problems such as distributed cooling and chilling on an industrial scale. From time to time we may offer special sale items, ex-works equipment, at attractive costs... At C & M Environmental we love to provide you with Eco-Friendly Air Conditioning and Refigeration Systems.
Also known as: C & M ENVIRONMENTAL LIMITED, CM Environmental Ltd
Previous names: C & M (ENVIRONMENTAL) LIMITED, C & M ENVIRONMENTAL LIMITED LIMITED
Registration numbers: SC051965 (CH)
VAT numbers: 261 6514 69
Primary location: GLASGOW
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.78
Secretary

UK Company Data

Company number
SC051965
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
28
Account ref. month
2
Accounts next due date
2022-11-30
Accounts last made up date
2021-02-28
Returns next due date
2017-05-27
Returns last made up date
2016-04-29
Num. mort. charges
2
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
2
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
cmenvironmental.co.uk

Actual
www.cmenvironmental.co.uk

IP
77.72.1.130

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment