GEORGE HARDIE

Updated 20 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC056293 (CH)
  • Age: 48 years
  • ID: 17867/117
9 Colinton Road, Edinburgh, Scotland, EH10 5DP
• 43310 - Plastering
• 43320 - Joinery installation
• 43910 - Roofing activities
Founded in 1882 over 130 years ago by George Hardie, the firm has been passed down through each generation to the present Hardie brothers David & Graeme and from the next generation Craig who all work in the firm today... George Hardie & Son (Joiners) Ltd are well known builders in Edinburgh and established their successful joinery and building services in 1882, over 130 years ago. From generation to generation the ethos of this small, friendly family run business has not changed its approach as quality joiners, plasterers and builders and in and around Edinburgh... Builders in Edinburgh, George Hardie Sons, offer building joinery in Edinburgh the surrounding areas. Contact skilled builders joiners in Edinburgh today
Also known as: GEORGE HARDIE & SON (JOINERS) LIMITED, George Hardies
Registration numbers: SC056293 (CH)
Primary location: Edinburgh United Kingdom
Associated domains: georgehardies.com
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.00

UK Company Data

Company number
SC056293
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
8
Accounts next due date
2023-05-31
Accounts last made up date
2021-08-31
Returns next due date
2016-07-31
Returns last made up date
2015-07-03
Num. mort. charges
2
Num. mort. outstanding
2
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
georgehardies.co.uk

Actual
georgehardies.co.uk

IP
109.203.110.182

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment