DUCTFORM

Updated 28 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC061780 (CH)
  • Age: 47 years
  • ID: 17870/148
17 Faraday Road, Southfield Industrial Estate, Glenrothes, Fife, Scotland KY6 2RU
• 25110 - Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures
• 25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c.
Founded in 1974 Ductform are a customer focused, service driven ducting manufacturers, distributing and installing our ventilation ductwork and associated products throughout the UK... Our facility and investment in the most up-to-date ducting manufacturing equipment and resource, ensure we can deliver a quality, time driven product and service that will improve your delivery times, reduce your prime cost, and enhance your competitive edge over that of your competition, combining to ensure the successful completion of your project regardless of size, location or specification... Ductform own all required manufacturing machinery and where necessary have duplicate machinery for fabrication of segregated materials. Where machinery is critical for the production of Ductwork and replacements are not readily available, we operate a contingency of back up machines available on site and revised methods of manufacture.
Also known as: Ductform HVAC Fabrication and Engineering, Ductform HVAC Fabrication and Engineering Ltd, DUCTFORM VENTILATION (U.K.) LTD.
Registration numbers: 581147 (W), SC061780 (CH)
VAT numbers: 294 0166 02
Primary location: Glenrothes United Kingdom
Associated domains: ductform.com, ductform.myshopify.com
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.43

UK Company Data

Company number
SC061780
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
30
Account ref. month
4
Accounts next due date
2025-01-31
Accounts last made up date
2023-04-30
Returns next due date
2017-01-14
Returns last made up date
2015-12-17
Num. mort. charges
6
Num. mort. outstanding
2
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
4
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
ductform.co.uk

Actual
www.ductform.co.uk

IP
5.153.94.45

Status
OK

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. NAVA INVESTMENTS LTD
  2. ED LIFE CONSULTING - edlifeconsulting.com
  3. BIDAYAAT - bidayaat.co
  4. ROAD FUND - roadfund.ug
  5. FLOWCHEMPUMP.COM - flowchempump.com
0 comments Add a comment