BURNDALE

Updated 30 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC114414 (CH)
  • Age: 33 years
  • ID: 17896/132
Johnstone Road, Bridge of Weir PA11 3RB
• 31020 - Manufacture of kitchen furniture
The reason being, at Burndale you are dealing directly with the people who will make your kitchen - there's no middleman involved which represents a huge saving which we pass on to you... Take a look through some images of our previous work in our Gallery. We have included some of our more popular styles here, however we have a further, extensive library to view at our showroom... For over 39 years now, Burndale have been creating beautifully built, bespoke kitchens, bedrooms and home studies at our own workshop in Renfrewshire, Scotland.
Also known as: Burndale Workshop, BURNDALE WORKSHOP LIMITED, Burndale Workshop Ltd
Registration numbers: SC114414 (CH)
Primary location: Bridge Of Weir United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
2
HIT Score
0.56

UK Company Data

Company number
SC114414
Account category
MICRO ENTITY
Account ref. day
30
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2022-12-30
Accounts last made up date
2021-03-30
Returns next due date
2016-12-08
Returns last made up date
2015-11-10
Num. mort. charges
1
Num. mort. outstanding
1
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
burndale.co.uk

Actual
www.burndale.co.uk

IP
62.233.121.41

Status
OK

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. MARLEYS SHRIMP SHACK - hiltonheadshack.com
  2. IDENTITY - hdesign-studio.com
  3. TONGYEH.COM - tongyeh.com
  4. CASTLEVIEW CONSTRUCTION (CUMBRIA) LIMITED
  5. SKYREACH MEDIA - skyreachmedia.ca
0 comments Add a comment