INSITE

Updated 573 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC162464 (CH)
  • Age: 24 years
  • ID: 17919/111
64 Coltness Street Queenslie Industrial Estate Glasgow G33 4JD
• 41201 - Construction of commercial buildings
Established in 2004, the Insite Group has grown from strength to strength, continually breaking boundaries in many market sectors. Our philosophy at Insite is to provide the complete, holistic Contracting Service, ensuring every aspect of our Client's needs are achieved. Working hand in hand to provide solutions to any given challenge, each division of the Group contains the knowledge, experience and expertise required to meet your expectations. Customer satisfaction has always been our ethos, and with an enviable repeat Client base, there is no doubt our business has been Built on Reputation... Insite Cladding & Roofing Limited specialises in the installation and maintenance of cladding and roofing systems for a wide range of commercial, industrial and public sector clients. The Company is headed by shareholding Directors Kevin Jennings and Morgan Baker who between them have over 50 years experience in the roofing and cladding industry... We work closely with each client to ensure..
Also known as: Insite Cladding & Roofing Limited, Insite Contracts Home Page, INSITE CONTRACTS LIMITED, Insite Group, Insite Group Holdings Ltd
Previous names: INTERACT CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LIMITED
Registration numbers: SC162464 (CH)
Primary location: Glasgow United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.60

Chief Commercial Officer

Managing Director

Secretary

UK Company Data

Company number
SC162464
Account category
FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
10
Accounts next due date
2020-10-31
Accounts last made up date
2018-10-31
Returns next due date
2017-01-31
Returns last made up date
2016-01-03
Num. mort. charges
6
Num. mort. outstanding
2
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
4
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
insitecontracts.co.uk

Actual
insite-group.co.uk

IP
184.168.131.241

Status
OK

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. RESTORE STREAM FLOW - restorestreamflow.org
  2. NEW DAWN DEVELOPMENTS - newdawndevelopments.com
  3. KC - kcshipping.co.uk
  4. SILVERSTREAM TECHNOLOGIES - silverstream-tech.com
  5. 50 STATES UNITED - 50statesunited.org
0 comments Add a comment