EXPERISYS IT

Updated 50 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC195006 (CH)
  • Age: 22 years
  • ID: 17954/79
Carus House, 201 Dumbarton Road, Clydebank G81 4XJ West Dunbartonshire
• 62020 - Information technology consultancy activities
Experisys IT are a Scottish company who specialise in computer system consultancy, sales, maintenance and technical support. We expect to be in a business relationship with our clients for the long term and as such we apply solutions that are robust and manageable from the outset. We use experienced consultants to do all of our installation and support work... Experisys IT Ltd began trading as a limited company in May 1999, under the name Pendec IT Ltd, with the founder Con Pender as Managing Director. In March 2000 Pendec IT Ltd incorporated ScotCom, an IT firm based in the Helensburgh area, the proprietor of which, Dave Alford, then became the second Director of Pendec IT Ltd. In November 2002, Robert Taylor, a former eCommerce and Internet advisor with Scottish Enterprise joined Pendec IT Ltd as the third Director focusing on ICT Business Analysis and in particular our Internet Services... Experisys IT offers a wide range of IT Technical Support Services, maintenance and..
Also known as: EXPERISYS IT LIMITED, Experisys It Ltd, Experisys IT Ltd Copyright
Previous names: PENDEC I.T LIMITED
Registration numbers: SC195006 (CH)
VAT numbers: 734 9671 01
Primary location: Clydebank United Kingdom
Associated domains: computersclydebank.co.uk, haggishosting.co.uk, haggishosting.com, pendecit.com
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.81
Managing Director

UK Company Data

Company number
SC195006
Account category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Account ref. day
29
Account ref. month
4
Accounts next due date
2022-01-29
Accounts last made up date
2020-04-30
Returns next due date
2017-05-05
Returns last made up date
2016-04-07
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
experisys-it.co.uk

Actual
www.experisys-it.co.uk

IP
72.167.191.69

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment