TRAVELUTION

Updated 19 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC244742 (CH)
  • Age: 15 years
  • ID: 18018/85
5/5 SPRING GARDENS EDINBURGH MID LOTHIAN EH8 8HU
• 79110 - Travel agency activities
Travelution was established in 2003 - We are a home-working travel agency that is dedicated to providing a professional and cost-effective solution to our customers... Travelution is part of the largest travel network in Europe (The Travel Network Group), a member of the Travel Trust Association (U1458) , and hold our own ATOL Licence (T7060) which provides you with the financial protection and the peace of mind that you need... As well as being able to plan and book any type of trip, we specialise in ‘Company Travel', ‘Group Travel', ‘Team-Building', ‘Honeymoons' and ‘Tailor-Made'. With over 13 years of expertise in the industry and our growing range of suppliers - We Have Got You Covered!.
Also known as: TRAVELUTION LTD., travelution.co.uk
Registration numbers: 244742 (W) , SC244742 (CH)
VAT numbers: 828542315
Primary location: EDINBURGH
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.50
Secretary

UK Company Data

Company number
SC244742
Account category
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
12
Accounts next due date
2019-09-30
Accounts last made up date
2017-12-31
Returns next due date
2017-03-27
Returns last made up date
2016-02-27
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0


IP
78.137.164.81

Status
OK

Category
Company

Similar Profiles


  1. ATLAS TOUR AND TRAVEL - atlastourandtravel.com
  2. GIFTED TRAVEL NETWORK - giftedtravelnetwork.com
  3. TRAVEL NETWORK KENT - travelnetworkkent.biz
  4. AMELIA ISLAND - ameliaislandtravelagency.com
  5. WORLDCLASS TRAVEL NETWORK - autoshopconfirm.com
0 comments Add a comment