RJM SPORTS

Updated 163 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC260637 (CH)
  • Age: 16 years
  • ID: 18040/113
West Mains Industrial Estate, Grangemouth FK3 8YE
• 46420 - Wholesale of clothing and footwear
• 47640 - Retail sale of sports goods, fishing gear, camping goods, boats and bicycles
RJM Sports Ltd is a family run business that was founded in 2003 by Robert and Janet Marshall. Their son, Grant Marshall is now also part of the dynamic team along with a number of hard working staff that help with the day to day running of the business. We take great pride in our expert product knowledge and high levels of customer service offered by the whole team... Over the years we have developed relationships at all levels from grassroots through to Junior/Senior level and also national governing bodies. Managing to pick up contracts with clubs/organisations has catapulted RJM Sports to be one of the main independent sports retailers in the UK... We cover a variety of sports which we are now hoping to introduce into the World Wide Web! The football department includes all team kits on and off the field and also goalkeeping, equipment and training equipment. We are also one of the countries leading suppliers of bowls products to a variety of clubs and individuals up and down the..
Also known as: RJM SPORTS LTD.
Registration numbers: SC260637 (CH)
Primary location: Grangemouth United Kingdom
Associated domains: oxynergyparis.co.uk, woodysfirewoodstore.co.uk
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.89
Secretary

UK Company Data

Company number
SC260637
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
12
Accounts next due date
2020-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2018-12-31
Returns next due date
2017-01-08
Returns last made up date
2015-12-11
Num. mort. charges
3
Num. mort. outstanding
3
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
rjmsports.co.uk

Actual
rjmsports.com

IP
217.160.0.250

Status
OK

Category
Shop or Online Shopping Website
0 comments Add a comment