BJM INTERIORS

Updated 165 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Liquidation - SC286710 (CH)
  • Age: 14 years
  • ID: 18076/118
C/O WRI ASSOCIATES LTD THIRD FLOOR, TURNBERRY HOUSE 175 WEST GEORGE STREET GLASGOW G2 2LB
• 43320 - Joinery installation
We are Joinery & Fit Out Specialist, founded in 2005 by Mark Pollock and Robert McLellan. In the 8 years since our formation the company has gained deserved recognition within the building industry, completing and being involved in a number of prestigious contracts. With a core staff of 20 workers we have a wealth of knowledge and expertise at our disposal... While primarily we specialise in 1st & 2nd fix joinery, suspended ceilings and partitioning, we can also provide plumbing, electrical and decorating as a full package, a service which we are currently providing to Redpath Construction on a number of projects... We are a leading joinery and fit out company in Scotland specialising in Manufactured joinery, Commercial fit out, Retail Fit Out, House Building, Restoration and Maintanace
Also known as: B J M INTERIORS LTD
Registration numbers: SC286710 (CH)
Primary location: GLASGOW
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.79
Secretary

UK Company Data

Company number
SC286710
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
30
Account ref. month
9
Accounts next due date
2020-06-30
Accounts last made up date
2018-09-30
Returns next due date
2017-07-25
Returns last made up date
2016-06-27
Num. mort. charges
1
Num. mort. outstanding
1
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
bjminteriors.co.uk

Actual
bjminteriors.co.uk

IP
185.119.173.152

Status
ErrorPage

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment