WESTON TACKLE

Updated 23 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 07913347 (CH)
  • Age: 8 years
  • ID: 18213/120
Weston Pools, Oswestry, Shropshire SY10 9ER
• 47789 - Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)
Weston Tackle & Bait is based at Weston pools fishery in Oswestry Shropshire UK have been established for over 15 years and offer a complete and competitive range of fishing tackle and bait... We specialise in supplying the full range of the latest Tricast products along with Garbolino, Preston Innovations, Sonubaits, Guru and many more... Weston Village is the latest Venture at Weston pools Oswestry which has been established for 20 yrs and is very popular for both match and pleasure fishermen alike, Although if its not fishing your interested in we are surrounded by activities whether it be golf, go karting or walking or just Relaxing we are based in 20 acres of idyllic surroundings. With plenty of local attractions nearby including Park Hall Farm, Llanrhaedr Water Fall and many moreā€¦
Also known as: Weston Pools Village, WESTON TACKLE LIMITED
Registration numbers: 07913347 (CH)
Primary location: Oswestry United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.50

UK Company Data

Company number
07913347
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
12
Accounts next due date
2020-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2018-12-31
Returns next due date
2017-02-14
Returns last made up date
2016-01-17
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
westontackle.co.uk

Actual
www.westonpoolsvillage.co.uk

IP
35.214.92.92

Status
OK

Category
Other
0 comments Add a comment