TOYSAGAIN

Updated today
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 07928163 (CH)
  • Age: 8 years
  • ID: 18262/118
Three Cliffs Claremont Road Kingsdown Kent CT14 8BU
• 47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
Toysagain is an established family online mail order toy company selling both preloved collectable 'nearly new' branded toys and a fantastic range of new low price affordable toys. Our vast range of high quality branded toys are stocked regularly so be sure to visit our shop frequently as our stock changes daily. Our aim is to combine a real service and real value for money preloved toys which will be loved forever by every generation... Toys enrich young lives, develop vital skills and help children to explore their imaginations at Toysagain we are delighted with our success in providing 24 hours a day, seven days a week our online store and our range of toys is sure to put a smile on the face of children everywhere... We pride ourselves on selling 'low price' preloved nearly new and brand new delightful childrens toys your little ones will love at unbelievable prices. Buying brand new toys off the high street is often pricey here at Toysagain we respond directly to our customers..
Also known as: TOYSAGAIN LIMITED, Toysagain.co.uk
Registration numbers: 07928163 (CH)
Primary location: Kingsdown United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.50

UK Company Data

Company number
07928163
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
1
Accounts next due date
2020-10-31
Accounts last made up date
2019-01-31
Returns next due date
2017-02-27
Returns last made up date
2016-01-30
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
toysagain.co.uk

Actual
www.toysagain.co.uk

IP
85.159.56.231

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment