GARDEN FEATHERS LIMITED

Updated 12 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 08004551 (CH)
  • Age: 8 years
  • ID: 18410/118
Unit 10 Hutton Street Boldon Colliery Tyne and Wear NE35 9LW
• 47760 - Retail sale of flowers, plants, seeds, fertilizers, pet animals and pet food in specialised stores
Garden Feathers Bird Supplies is based in Boldon Colliery, supplying the North East of England through our store and supplying the whole of the UK through our online shop... Established in 2008, Garden Feathers is a specialist bird supplies shop, our complete product offering is based around birds - their feed and accessories for the hobby. Our ranges are for poultry & waterfowl, racing pigeons, cage & aviary birds, parrots and wild birds.
Also known as: Garden Feathers, Garden Feathers Bird Supplies
Registration numbers: 08004551 (CH)
Primary location: Boldon Colliery United Kingdom
Associated domains: aviarysupplies.co.uk, duckgifts.co.uk, gardenfeathers.com, gardenfeatherspoultrysupplies.co.uk, gardenfeatherspoultrysupplies.com, gfwholesale.co.uk, happyhens.co.uk
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.20

UK Company Data

Company number
08004551
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2020-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2019-03-31
Returns next due date
2017-04-20
Returns last made up date
2016-03-23
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
gardenfeathers.co.uk

Actual
www.gardenfeathers.co.uk

IP
78.129.200.209

Status
OK

Category
Company, Other
0 comments Add a comment