WILLIAM REID

Updated 17 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - NI000647 (CH)
  • Age: 89 years
  • ID: 18514/118
York Dock Steel Terminal Dufferin Road Belfast Harbour Belfast BT3 9AA
• 52241 - Cargo handling for water transport activities
William Reid Ltd, originally a 19th-century company of shipowners, brokers and agents, was formally established in Belfast in 1930 by ship's captain William Reid. After his retirement, the company was managed by successive generations of employees until 1982, when it was taken over by Alan Dunlop and Tony Cromie... In 1992 William Reid, while continuing the company's long tradition of brokerage, ventured into the stevedoring business, developing an expertise in the handling of steel products. In 2005, the company built a 40,000 square-feet warehouse equipped with two gantry cranes and dedicated to the handling of steel coils. Today, we are the only company in Ireland with this specialist quayside facility.
Also known as: WILLIAM REID LIMITED, William Reid Ltd.
Registration numbers: NI000647 (CH)
Primary location: Belfast United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.33

UK Company Data

Company number
NI000647
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
12
Accounts next due date
2020-09-30
Accounts last made up date
2018-12-31
Returns next due date
2017-04-16
Returns last made up date
2016-03-20
Num. mort. charges
2
Num. mort. outstanding
1
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
1
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
reid-shipping.com

Actual
www.reid-shipping.com

IP
212.108.64.34

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment