O'NEILLS IRISH INTERNATIONAL SPORTS

Updated 63 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - NI010400 (CH)
  • Age: 46 years
  • ID: 18518/119
Unit 45-46 Kennedy Centre 564-568 Falls Road Belfast, BT11 9AE Northern Ireland United Kingdom
• 14190 - Manufacture of other wearing apparel and accessories n.e.c.
O'Neills was founded in 1918 as a manufacturer of gaelic footballs and it is now the largest sportswear manufacturing company in Ireland. We are proud suppliers to county teams and clubs throughout Ireland, the UK and across the globe. Champions currently wear our garments across a wide range of sports including Gaelic Games, Soccer, Rugby, Boxing, Basketball, Athletics, Special Olympic Athletes, Hockey, Netball and more. Read our story... The Home of All-Ireland GAA championship jerseys with exclusive personalisation options available. Proud suppliers of rugby, soccer and cricket. Shop Now!
Also known as: O'Neills, O'Neills Irish International Sports Co. Ltd., O'NEILLS IRISH INTERNATIONAL SPORTS COMPANY LIMITED, O'Neills Irish International Sportswear Company Ltd
Registration numbers: NI010400 (CH)
Primary location: Belfast United Kingdom
Associated domains: oneillsuk.com, uoskitshop.com
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
5
HIT Score
0.81
Managing Director

Secretary

VP of Sales

UK Company Data

Company number
NI010400
Account category
FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
12
Accounts next due date
2021-09-30
Accounts last made up date
2019-12-31
Returns next due date
2017-01-28
Returns last made up date
2015-12-31
Num. mort. charges
7
Num. mort. outstanding
3
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
4
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
oneills.com

Actual
www.oneills.com

IP
104.22.34.179, 104.22.35.179, 172.67.20.42

Status
OK

Category
Other

People Also Viewed


  1. ARSAL CORPORATION - arsalcorporation.com
  2. AUN WEAR - aunwearintl.com
  3. SPORTEC - sportec.co.uk
  4. RYAN SPORTS - ryansportz.com
  5. VITALINI - vitaliniusa.com
0 comments Add a comment