STEENSONS

Updated 127 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - NI056736 (CH)
  • Age: 14 years
  • ID: 18560/117
Bedford House, Bedford Street, Belfast BT2 7FD
• 32120 - Manufacture of jewellery and related articles
We are very proud to be established as Northern Ireland's leading independent craft Jewellers, with a flagship store on Bedford St, Belfast and a workshop and showroom in the village of Glenarm. Our designs are bold, contemporary and innovative. We strive to achieve the highest standard of craftsmanship in each and every piece... We are a second generation family run goldsmiths who, for forty years, have grown a reputation in Ireland of which we are extremely proud; producing strong contemporary design with the highest standard of craftsmanship.
Also known as: The Steensons, THE STEENSONS LIMITED, The Steensons Ltd.
Registration numbers: NI056736 (CH)
VAT numbers: GB867 8816 56
Primary location: Belfast United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.50
Secretary

UK Company Data

Company number
NI056736
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
10
Accounts next due date
2020-07-31
Accounts last made up date
2018-10-31
Returns next due date
2016-11-03
Returns last made up date
2015-10-06
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
thesteensons.com

Actual
www.thesteensons.com

IP
54.247.109.89

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment