CRAIGS

Updated 16 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - NI063921 (CH)
  • Age: 12 years
  • ID: 18565/105
Unit C10, Knockmore Hill Industrial Estate, Ferguson Drive, Lisburn, BT28 2EX, Northern Ireland
• 33170 - Repair and maintenance of other transport equipment n.e.c.
• 46620 - Wholesale of machine tools
The team at Craigs are all very active in customer care. Customer support, Sales, and finance are all interlinked processes, and the customer and supplier relationships are built up over many years. Our senior team of David Craig, Jenny Henry and Jess Loat, have worked together for more than 30 years. Information is shared throughout the company in order to ensure each person has a full understanding of customer requirements... The distribution of specialist construction products has seen a significant revival in the last 12 months. Our partners Bosch and Husqvarna have continued the innovation in product development and are now enabling us to meet the demanding requirements of the growing construction sector... Craigs' core business has always been Northern Ireland and the Republic of Ireland, however in 2008 the decision was made to begin a program of exporting key products to mainland Europe. Many of our products had already been used by OEM customers to enhance their own export..
Also known as: ROBERT CRAIG & SONS LIMITED
Registration numbers: NI063921 (CH)
Primary location: Lisburn United Kingdom
Associated domains: craigs-products.co.uk
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.73
Managing Director

UK Company Data

Company number
NI063921
Account category
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
12
Accounts next due date
2020-09-30
Accounts last made up date
2018-12-31
Returns next due date
2017-04-26
Returns last made up date
2016-03-29
Num. mort. charges
1
Num. mort. outstanding
1
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
craigs.ie

Actual
craigs.ie

IP
87.117.225.4

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment