SPORTS WAREHOUSE (EDINBURGH)

Updated 189 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC053447 (CH)
  • Age: 50 years
  • ID: 18766/154
Unit 18/2B Dryden Road, Bilston Glen Industrial Estate, Loanhead, EH20 9LZ
• 47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
Sports Warehouse has been supplying Sports and Outdoor Equipment to Schools, Colleges, Universities and individuals for over 40 years from its base in Loanhead. With equipment for almost every sport and pursuit we are ideally suited to become a preferred supplier for your institution or your favourite sports and outdoor shop for your individual needs... School Sports Equipment and Outdoor Equipment retailers for Schools, Colleges, Universities and individuals. Based in Edinburgh, Scotland, UK. Founded in 1973. Online since 1997.
Also known as: Sports Warehouse, SPORTS WAREHOUSE (EDINBURGH) LIMITED, Sports Warehouse (Edinburgh) Ltd
Registration numbers: 53447 (W), SC053447 (CH)
VAT numbers: 271 0759 62
Primary location: Loanhead United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.71

UK Company Data

Company number
SC053447
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
1
Accounts next due date
2024-10-31
Accounts last made up date
2023-01-31
Returns next due date
2016-07-28
Returns last made up date
2015-06-30
Num. mort. charges
6
Num. mort. outstanding
4
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
2
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
sportswarehouse.co.uk

Actual
www.sportswarehouse.co.uk

IP
176.74.170.157

Status
FailedRobots

Category
Other
0 comments Add a comment