THE DESIGN DEPARTMENT

Updated 34 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC064332 (CH)
  • Age: 43 years
  • ID: 18769/117
5 Mathieson Road Rutherglen, Glasgow G73 1DA
• 25500 - Forging, pressing, stamping and roll-forming of metal; powder metallurgy
Aitkens are an independent company, family owned and run. We are a major importer and cable management manufacturer based in Glasgow, Scotland. Our head office is located in Rutherglen with a 65,000 sq ft factory incorporating a trade counter, distribution and manufacturing plant. The company was established in 1977 and has built up an enviable reputation supplying the ‘first-fix' market throughout the UK through our wholesaler / distribution partners & stockists, backed up with a growing branch network of distribution hubs currently in Leeds & Manchester. With our experienced and flexible sales force we have never been better placed to service the industry.
Also known as: AITKEN ELECTRICS LIMITED, Aitkens
Registration numbers: SC064332 (CH)
Primary location: Glasgow United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.33

UK Company Data

Company number
SC064332
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
30
Account ref. month
6
Accounts next due date
2022-03-31
Accounts last made up date
2020-06-30
Returns next due date
2017-01-28
Returns last made up date
2015-12-31
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
aitkenelectrics.com

Actual
aitkenscablemanagement.co.uk

IP
217.160.0.83

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment