HIGHLAND GLIDING CLUB

Updated 2 days ago
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
  • Active - SC155807 (CH)
  • Age: 23 years
  • ID: 18800/83
3 Station Road, Keith, Scotland AB55 5BU
• 93199 - Other sports activities
We were able to purchase the ground in 1994 and since then we have built 2 hangars and have a new clubhouse... At present the club operates 2 gliders with around another 12 privately owned gliders on site. The main system of launching is by a twin drum winch, although aerotows are available with our new EuroFox tug aircraft. This has been purchased to take over from the Supermunk operated by Fulmar Gliding Club, the RAFGSA club which moved its operations to Easterton in June 2000. The Supermunk has done sterling service for both clubs in recent years, but is now due to be retired. The gliders we operate are a K21 and a Junior, and we also have access to a Duo Discus and an Astir CS belonging to Fulmar GC, as well as a privately owned motor glider for field landing and navigation exercises.
Also known as: HIGHLAND GLIDING CLUB LIMITED, Highland Gliding Club Ltd.
Registration numbers: SC155807 (CH)
Primary location: Keith United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.87

UK Company Data

Company number
SC155807
Account category
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
12
Accounts next due date
2019-09-30
Accounts last made up date
2017-12-31
Returns next due date
2017-03-07
Returns last made up date
2016-02-07
Num. mort. charges
1
Num. mort. outstanding
1
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0


IP
172.96.186.245

Status
OK

Category
Other

Similar Profiles


  1. ACEMODEL - acemodel.co.uk
  2. LSA GLIDERS - lsa-gliders.com
  3. WHITEWINGS - whitewings.com
  4. SUGAR GLIDERS - sugar-gliders.com
  5. PERSONALIZATUPARAPENTE.COM - personalizatuparapente.com
0 comments Add a comment