CARMICHAEL SCOTLAND

Updated 6 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC163452 (CH)
  • Age: 24 years
  • ID: 18807/118
28 Dryden Road Bilston Glen Industrial Estate Loanhead, Edinburgh EH20 9LZ SCOTLAND
• 28990 - Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery n.e.c.
Edinburgh based CARMICHAEL have been involved in roll-fed labelling since 1986, and maintain a reputation in leading the design and manufacture of high performance quality built equipment, supplying many prominent companies around the world including Coca-Cola, Pepsi-Cola, Nestle, Clorox, Sara Lee, Princes and Constar.
Also known as: CARMICHAEL (SCOTLAND) LIMITED, CARMICHAEL SCOTLAND LTD
Registration numbers: SC163452 (CH)
Primary location: Edinburgh United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.60

UK Company Data

Company number
SC163452
Account category
Account ref. day
30
Account ref. month
11
Accounts next due date
2020-08-31
Accounts last made up date
2018-11-30
Returns next due date
2017-03-19
Returns last made up date
2016-02-19
Num. mort. charges
1
Num. mort. outstanding
1
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
carmichaelscotland.co.uk

Actual
www.carmichaelscotland.co.uk

IP
217.160.0.182

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment