J & D COWPER

Updated 29 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC162762 (CH)
  • Age: 26 years
  • ID: 18808/137
Airfield Road, Highland Deephaven Industrial Estate, Evanton, Ross-Shire, IV16 9XJ
• 49410 - Freight transport by road
J&D Cowper Limited was established in 1984 specialising in the collection and distribution of chilled and frozen products, and we continue to do so today... The company has worked in partnership with customers delivering product to UK regional delivery centres for over 15 years, and we provide a dedicated seven-day service.
Also known as: J & D COWPER LIMITED, J & D Cowper Ltd.
Registration numbers: SC162762 (CH)
Primary location: Ross United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.69

UK Company Data

Company number
SC162762
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
5
Accounts next due date
2023-02-28
Accounts last made up date
2021-05-31
Returns next due date
2017-02-16
Returns last made up date
2016-01-19
Num. mort. charges
7
Num. mort. outstanding
4
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
3
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
jdcowper.co.uk

Actual
www.jdcowper.co.uk

IP
104.21.24.140, 172.67.218.249

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment