BENSTON MOTOR ENGINEERS

Updated 25 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC201368 (CH)
  • Age: 20 years
  • ID: 18838/115
13 Laighcartside Street Johnstone Renfrewshire PA5 8BY
• 45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
Established in 1981, Benston Motor Engineers is a small company providing excellent car service and motor repairs in and around Renfrewshire. Operating with just 10 staff, you'll always get to see friendly and familiar faces at our garage, ready to take on any type of repair work for your vehicle... Founded in 1981 in Johnstone, Renfrewshire, Benston Motor Engineers is a well-established family run business providing friendly local car servicing and repairs at competitive prices. Our fully qualified technicians will diagnose your car carefully and always provide you with a personal service... Need to get an MOT? Reach out to Benston Motor Engineers. Based in Renfrewshire, our services cover all across Johnstone, Lochwinnoch, Houston, Linwood, Paisley and Kilmacolm.
Also known as: BENSTON MOTOR ENGINEERS LIMITED
Registration numbers: SC201368 (CH)
Primary location: Johnstone United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.50
Secretary

UK Company Data

Company number
SC201368
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
30
Account ref. month
11
Accounts next due date
2020-08-31
Accounts last made up date
2018-11-30
Returns next due date
2016-12-03
Returns last made up date
2015-11-05
Num. mort. charges
2
Num. mort. outstanding
1
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
1
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
benstonmotorengineers.co.uk

Actual
benstonmotorengineers.co.uk

IP
205.147.88.143

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment