CODIFY

Updated 58 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC205314 (CH)
  • Age: 21 years
  • ID: 18841/128
Migvie House, 23 North Silver Street, Aberdeen, AB10 1RJ
• 62012 - Business and domestic software development
• 62020 - Information technology consultancy activities
Codify specialise in developing custom database software systems for the oil and gas industry. Founded in 2000, we have over a decade of experience in developing custom applications. Codify are based in Aberdeen, Scotland... We started building custom software for the oil and gas industry in March 2000. More than two decades on we know exactly what makes great software. We've built numerous applications over the years from logistics and HSEQ to recruitment and tool rental systems. We're young enough to thrive over using the latest technology yet experienced enough to know how to build simple but amazing software... We're proud to say our software is used in companies of all sizes - from small local businesses to global corporations. It's our location and experience that has allowed us to gain a high level of knowledge about the energy industry - so we really understand what our customers need. We like hiring smart people, having happy customers and building software that helps you do..
Also known as: CODIFY LTD.
Previous names: CHIVE SOFTWARE LIMITED
Registration numbers: SC205314 (CH)
VAT numbers: GB751247540
Primary location: Aberdeen United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
3
HIT Score
0.85
Managing Director

UK Company Data

Company number
SC205314
Account category
FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
12
Accounts next due date
2022-09-30
Accounts last made up date
2020-12-31
Returns next due date
2017-04-18
Returns last made up date
2016-03-21
Num. mort. charges
1
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
1
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
codify.ltd.uk

Actual
www.codify.ltd.uk

IP
13.74.140.15

Status
OK

Category
Company, Other
0 comments Add a comment