GAMEFISH

Updated 166 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC241832 (CH)
  • Age: 17 years
  • ID: 18880/82
4 Howe Street, Edinburgh EH3 6TD
• 47789 - Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)
Gamefish was established in 2003 and sells a huge range of trout & salmon fishing equipment, shooting accessories and outdoor clothing. We have a physical shop in Edinburgh as well as an established presence online via our website, Amazon store and eBay store... Our Edinburgh store is located at 4 Howe Street in Edinburgh. Our knowledgeable staff are always on hand and here to help... Gamefish sells Trout Salmon fly fishing equipment, Country Clothing Shooting accessories from brands such as; Patagonia, Simms, Musto, Dubarry, Sage, Rio, Greys and many more. We have a store in Edinburgh but sell all over the world via our website.
Also known as: GAMEFISH LIMITED, Gamefish Ltd
Registration numbers: SC241832 (CH)
VAT numbers: 808782009
Primary location: Edinburgh United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.60
Founder

UK Company Data

Company number
SC241832
Account category
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
1
Accounts next due date
2020-10-31
Accounts last made up date
2019-01-31
Returns next due date
2017-02-04
Returns last made up date
2016-01-07
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
gamefishltd.co.uk

Actual
gamefishltd.co.uk

IP
23.227.38.64

Status
OK

Category
Other
0 comments Add a comment