THREAPLANDS

Updated 38 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC247592 (CH)
  • Age: 17 years
  • ID: 18895/99
Garden Centre, Lhanbryde, Elgin, Moray, IV30 8LN
• 47760 - Retail sale of flowers, plants, seeds, fertilizers, pet animals and pet food in specialised stores
• 56102 - Unlicensed restaurants and cafes
• 81300 - Landscape service activities
We are passionate about Gardening, the environment, Food and most importantly exceptional customer service. Our Landscaping division have been renowned for their professionalism, design inspiration and workmanship across Moray for many years... We have built our reputation as the gardener's garden centre by offering advice from our experienced staff whilst supplying a quality range of healthy, cared for plants of which many are grown by us on site so they are fit for North Scotland weather... We share the passion our customers have of gardening and together with our inspirational team of staff we have become known for our professionalism and workmanship in the local area. With a wealth of experience, we are proud of our reputation for excellent customer service, trusted by our strong client base of both homeowners and businesses in Scotland. We provide a huge selection of trees, shrubs and plants including heathers, alpines and summer bedding plants.
Also known as: THREAPLANDS LIMITED
Registration numbers: SC247592 (CH)
Primary location: Elgin United Kingdom
Associated domains: threaplands.com
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.71

UK Company Data

Company number
SC247592
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
12
Accounts next due date
2020-09-30
Accounts last made up date
2018-12-31
Returns next due date
2017-05-08
Returns last made up date
2016-04-10
Num. mort. charges
2
Num. mort. outstanding
2
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
threaplands.co.uk

Actual
www.threaplands.co.uk

IP
77.72.4.162

Status
FlippedRobots

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment