KUSTOM PCS

Updated 17 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC255498 (CH)
  • Age: 16 years
  • ID: 18906/120
9 River Street Ayr, Scotland KA8 0AX
• 47410 - Retail sale of computers, peripheral units and software in specialised stores
Kustom PCs - based at 9 River Street, Ayr, a computer store offering bespoke systems and individual components alongside Windows PC repair and upgrade services for desktops and laptops. Established in Ayrshire in 2000, Kustom was formed to provide the highest quality systems to the casual and enthusiast user alike and has repeatedly been on the forefront of computing trends... Computer store located at 9 River Street, Ayr, Ayrshire, KA8 0AX offering system builds, components, and Windows PC repair and upgrade services for desktops and laptops. Established in 2000, Kustom was formed to provide bespoke and capable PC systems and a range of accessories suited to the casual and enthusiast user alike. Specialist in Gaming PCs and creative markets... Based in Ayr, Scotland, UK, Kustom caters for anyone who wants the best from their computer. We provide parts for the DIY user building their own system, bespoke computer system builds for creative users and gamers, and repair services on..
Also known as: Kustom, KUSTOM PCS LTD.
Registration numbers: SC255498 (CH)
VAT numbers: 121700664
Primary location: Ayr United Kingdom
Associated domains: kustompcs.com
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.33

UK Company Data

Company number
SC255498
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
30
Account ref. month
9
Accounts next due date
2020-09-30
Accounts last made up date
2018-09-30
Returns next due date
2016-10-06
Returns last made up date
2015-09-08
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
kustompcs.co.uk

Actual
www.kustompcs.co.uk

IP
85.118.237.39

Status
OK

Category
Shop or Online Shopping Website
0 comments Add a comment