PAISLEY VW CENTRE

Updated 23 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC272372 (CH)
  • Age: 14 years
  • ID: 18920/101
1 MacKean Street, Paisley, Renfrewshire, PA3 1QP
• 45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
When working on your car, we will clearly explain all the options available to you, along with our personal recommendations. At Paisley VW Centre Ltd, we always offer a quote upfront and always make sure we obtain your approval prior to any work being carried out... At Paisley VW Centre Ltd, we have worked hard to build a reputation for offering a trusted, personal and "value for money" service to all our customers. Will Burgess founded the company in 2004, and brings more than 50 years experience in the industry to the business. Derek Cochrane (workshop manager) brings over 30 years of industry experience and gained Master Technician status through factory training... Looking for a car garage in Paisley, Renfrewshire? Paisley VW Centre Ltd provides a wide range of honest and professional car repair services throughout Paisley, Renfrewshire.
Also known as: PAISLEY VW CENTRE LIMITED, Paisley VW Centre Ltd
Registration numbers: SC272372 (CH)
VAT numbers: 845 3301 43
Primary location: Paisley United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.78

UK Company Data

Company number
SC272372
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
8
Accounts next due date
2019-05-31
Accounts last made up date
2017-08-31
Returns next due date
2016-09-21
Returns last made up date
2015-08-24
Num. mort. charges
2
Num. mort. outstanding
2
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0


IP
91.215.187.45

Status
OK

Category
Company

Similar Profiles


  1. BON GOOD HAIR - bongoodhair.com
  2. BORNDEVELOPERS - borndevelopers.com
  3. MOBULZ.COM - mobulz.com
  4. U GROW IT WE MOW IT - ugrowitwemowit.com.au
  5. AL MUTAWA - almutawastable.com
0 comments Add a comment