THE FRAME WORK GALLERY TROON

Updated 16 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC298892 (CH)
  • Age: 16 years
  • ID: 18953/135
83 Portland Street Troon Ayrshire KA10 6QU
• 96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.
The Framework gallery was established in 1990 by Peter and Fiona Foyle to provide not only a creative and quality picture framing service but also to offer a gallery exhibiting original paintings by Scottish Artists. There is also a range of limited edition giclee prints available as well as an interesting array of craft pieces and gifts.
Also known as: THE FRAMEWORK GALLERY LIMITED
Registration numbers: SC298892 (CH)
Primary location: Troon United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.64

UK Company Data

Company number
SC298892
Account category
MICRO ENTITY
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
5
Accounts next due date
2023-02-28
Accounts last made up date
2021-05-31
Returns next due date
2017-04-06
Returns last made up date
2016-03-09
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
frameworktroon.co.uk

Actual
www.frameworktroon.co.uk

IP
185.216.76.174

Status
OK

Category
Other
0 comments Add a comment