WAND CONSULTING

Updated 29 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 07908102 (CH)
  • Age: 8 years
  • ID: 19069/118
FAIROAK COTTAGE WHITCHURCH HILL READING BERKSHIRE RG8 7PG
• 70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
WaND was launched in 2012 by three property and procurement specialists and is now supported by an increasing team of associates with expertise in managing and transforming the Government estate. Our background allows us to work within organisations to understand at a strategic level how large and complex property holdings support and service business activities. The WaND team has varied frontline corporate experience, particularly dealing with the complexities of Government decision-making and its impact upon the infrastructure and property industry... We provide a comprehensive dispute avoidance and resolution service in complex disputes involving property and infrastructure for private bodies, the public sector and large family estates... WaND finds the magic in public and private infrastructure partnerships. WaND deliver advice and support built on a foundation of extensive experience gained from working within Central Government
Also known as: WaND, WAND CONSULTING LTD
Registration numbers: 07908102 (CH)
Primary location: READING
Associated domains: wandgroup.co.uk, wandinternational.co.uk
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.60

UK Company Data

Company number
07908102
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
5
Accounts next due date
2021-02-28
Accounts last made up date
2019-05-31
Returns next due date
2017-02-09
Returns last made up date
2016-01-12
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
wandconsulting.co.uk

Actual
www.wandconsulting.co.uk

IP
217.160.122.2

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment