WINTERBOTHAMS

Updated 15 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 07959496 (CH)
  • Age: 8 years
  • ID: 19211/118
Unit 36 South Hampshire Ind. Park, Totton SO40 3SA
• 82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Winterbothams is made up of a team of highly experienced yachting experts, dedicated to delivering the best independent marine surveying and consultancy on the market. The team combines a vast history of expertise that spans naval architecture, project management, marine engineering, technical consultancy and surveying... Winterbothams works closely with (and sometimes for) many of the world's shipyards, both established and up-and-coming. We also serve as a professional representative to owners and their captains, always providing transparent and unbiased representation. With good working relationships with banks and finance houses, Winterbothams is well trusted and respected in the field of valuations... We are specialists in technical supervision for new builds and refit, as well as pre-purchase and condition surveys. We also provide technical arbitration, valuations, specification writing, drawing appraisal, and coatings consultancy.
Also known as: WINTERBOTHAMS LIMITED, Winterbothams Ltd.
Registration numbers: 07959496 (CH)
Primary location: Totton United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.50

UK Company Data

Company number
07959496
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2021-03-31
Accounts last made up date
2019-03-31
Returns next due date
2016-08-23
Returns last made up date
2015-07-26
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
winterbothams.co.uk

Actual
www.winterbothams.co.uk

IP
35.214.39.29

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment