CAPITAL COOKING

Updated 23 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 08056975 (CH)
  • Age: 8 years
  • ID: 19344/117
Unit 31 Vale Industrial Park, 170 Rowan Road, London, SW16 5BN
• 56210 - Event catering activities
Capital Cooking is a leading, London-based catering company specialising in corporate catering, contract catering and private events. Since its creation in 2008 by Imogen Krupski, Capital Cooking has fast become the go-to caterer across London and the South West for its creative menus, professional service and fabulous food... Capital Cooking was founded by Imogen McLennan (née Krupski) in 2008 and has proven a real recipe for success. Catering for weddings, parties, office lunches and corporate events across London and the South West, Capital Cooking has satisfied the appetites and surpassed the expectations of many private and corporate clients over the last ten years... For all your corporate and private catering needs, Capital Cooking offers a moreish mix of culinary creativity and superior service across London and the Home Counties. From wedding and birthday parties to office lunches and corporate events, our catering services will ensure your day is a hassle-free success.
Also known as: CAPITAL COOKING LIMITED, CAPITAL COOKING LTD
Registration numbers: 08056975 (CH), 8056975 (W)
VAT numbers: 130 2397 47
Primary location: London United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.43
Founder

Secretary

UK Company Data

Company number
08056975
Account category
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
5
Accounts next due date
2021-02-28
Accounts last made up date
2019-05-31
Returns next due date
2017-05-31
Returns last made up date
2016-05-03
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
capitalcooking.co.uk

Actual
www.capitalcooking.co.uk

IP
81.27.104.243

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment