DECORATORS TOUCH BELFAST

Updated 365 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - NI607079 (CH)
  • Age: 7 years
  • ID: 19472/104
61 Woodburn Road Carrickfergus BT38 8HQ
• 47520 - Retail sale of hardware, paints and glass in specialised stores
Decorators Touch was established as a business in Dundonald in June 1997. We have now expanded to open a second store in Carrickfergus due to the number of customers coming to Dundonald from the Carrick area. We are a family run business and have been involved in the paints and wallcoverings industry for over thirty years. This enables us to offer our customers a very helpful, knowledgeable and personal touch... We provide quality products at competitive prices with a wide range of product lines to satisfy every customer's needs to the best of our ability. We can also offer a bespoke curtain making service which also includes cushions, throws and bed spreads etc. These are made to measure and fit your window exactly. We use a company called Fabric Transformation in Newtownards for this service.
Also known as: Decorators Touch, DECORATORS TOUCH BELFAST LIMITED, Decorators Touch Belfast Ltd.
Registration numbers: NI607079 (CH)
Primary location: Carrickfergus United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.67

UK Company Data

Company number
NI607079
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
5
Accounts next due date
2020-02-29
Accounts last made up date
2018-05-31
Returns next due date
2017-05-12
Returns last made up date
2016-04-14
Num. mort. charges
1
Num. mort. outstanding
1
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
decoratorstouchbelfast.co.uk

Actual
www.decoratorstouchbelfast.co.uk

IP
217.199.187.200

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment