WESTMERCIA

Updated 19 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC051867 (CH)
  • Age: 47 years
  • ID: 19638/116
Unit C5 & C6, Halesfield 9 Telford TF7 4QW
• 46690 - Wholesale of other machinery and equipment
• 77390 - Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods n.e.c.
We are the longest serving dealer of Doosan forklift trucks in the UK - Doosan, one of the world's leading forklift brands... Looking for a new challenge in the forklift industry? We are always looking for new members of our friendly and dedicated team. We offer you the opportunity to work in a well-established, growing business with a comprehensive benefits package... We are the number one forklift company in The Midlands with almost 50 years of experience in the industry and an established Doosan forklift dealer.
Also known as: WEST MERCIA FORK TRUCK SERVICE LIMITED, West Mercia, LLC
Registration numbers: SC051867 (CH)
Primary location: Telford United Kingdom
Associated domains: midlands-forklifts.co.uk, shropshire-forklifts.co.uk, westmercia.com, westmercia.net
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
2
HIT Score
0.73
Managing Director

Secretary

UK Company Data

Company number
SC051867
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
30
Account ref. month
4
Accounts next due date
2021-01-31
Accounts last made up date
2019-04-30
Returns next due date
2016-09-01
Returns last made up date
2015-08-04
Num. mort. charges
6
Num. mort. outstanding
2
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
4
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
westmercia.co.uk

Actual
westmercia.co.uk

IP
178.62.22.101

Status
OK

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. VACUUM PUMP SPARES - vacpumpspares.co.uk
  2. YTECH AUTOMATION (M) - ytech-automation.com
  3. TECHMART BANGLADESH - techmartbd.com
  4. OSCAR - oscarblade.com
  5. VELESFERA - agradavelesfera.com
0 comments Add a comment