ISLE OF SKYE ESTATE AGENCY

Updated 27 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC098381 (CH)
  • Age: 34 years
  • ID: 19657/114
BRIDGE ROAD PORTREE ISLE OF SKYE IV51 9ER
• 68310 - Real estate agencies
• 68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
Welcome/Failte. We at the Isle of Skye Estate Agency are the area's largest & longest established Estate Agency working since 1981, with two busy offices based in Portree & Kyle of Lochalsh... As the longest established, largest and pre-eminent estate agency in Skye and Wester Ross, the directors and staff constantly appraise and evaluate the service we provide to our clients and how this can be improved. We have recently had a comprehensive review of how we deliver our service to purchasers and sellers and we have now resolved to completely re-design our service provision in the following three areas... We have hitherto operated with the traditional manager and staff framework. Having conducted our review we have resolved to change to a new structure delivering what we believe is an enhanced and personal service.
Also known as: Isle of Skye Estate Agency Ltd, THE ISLE OF SKYE ESTATE AGENCY LIMITED
Registration numbers: 98381 (W), SC098381 (CH)
Primary location: ISLE OF SKYE
Associated domains: skye-properties.co.uk, skye-properties.com
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.50
Secretary

UK Company Data

Company number
SC098381
Account category
Account ref. day
30
Account ref. month
4
Accounts next due date
2021-01-31
Accounts last made up date
2019-04-30
Returns next due date
2017-01-28
Returns last made up date
2015-12-31
Num. mort. charges
1
Num. mort. outstanding
1
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
iosea.co.uk

Actual
www.iosea.co.uk

IP
104.248.171.26

Status
OK

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. VILLAGE INN (MURTON) LIMITED
  2. MMS ELECTRONICS LTD LEEDS - mmselectronics.co.uk
  3. LASTING LASER IMPRESSIONS - llimpressions.com
  4. ARMOUR LOCKSMITHS - armourlocksmiths.ie
  5. MUNISKIES - muniskies.com
0 comments Add a comment