FLEMING CARPETS & FLOORING

Updated 25 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC156960 (CH)
  • Age: 23 years
  • ID: 19692/80
33 Downiebrae Road Rutherglen G73 1PW
• 47530 - Retail sale of carpets, rugs, wall and floor coverings in specialised stores
Fleming Carpets & Flooring is an established business that specialises in supplying and fitting carpets, rugs, mats and flooring of the highest quality... Fleming Carpets & Flooring is a second-generation family-owned business catering to customers from across the Glasgow region for more than 55 years. Our primary objective is always to ensure that you receive all the help including sound advice that allows you to make an informed choice. Your satisfaction means a lot to us, which is why we always strive to put in that extra effort. You can visit our showroom, which is open throughout the week, and see first-hand our exciting range of luxurious carpets and rugs... If you are looking for a business that sells quality carpets and flooring at affordable prices, then look no further than Fleming Carpets & Flooring. We offer samples that you can take home to colour match. All our products are of top quality and available at competitive rates. We offer excellent value for your money.
Also known as: A. FLEMING CARPETS LIMITED
Registration numbers: SC156960 (CH)
Primary location: Rutherglen United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.56
Secretary

UK Company Data

Company number
SC156960
Account category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2019-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2018-03-31
Returns next due date
2017-04-25
Returns last made up date
2016-03-28
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0


IP
35.172.94.1, 100.24.208.97

Status
OK

Category
Company

Similar Profiles


  1. WWW.BOLDMERECARPETS.CO.UK - boldmerecarpets.co.uk
  2. CARPET CENTRE - carpetcentre.ie
  3. CORNER CARPETS - cornercarpets-london.co.uk
  4. TAPSELL AND WEST CARPETS - tapsellandwestcarpets.co.uk
  5. TAPSELL AND WEST - tapsellandwest.co.uk
0 comments Add a comment