V TECH SMT

Updated 32 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC169641 (CH)
  • Age: 24 years
  • ID: 19698/128
Bandeath Industrial Estate, Vision House, Throsk, Stirling FK7 7NP
• 20520 - Manufacture of glues
• 46620 - Wholesale of machine tools
V Tech SMT Ltd is SMT specialists in the supply of equipment & consumables to the electronics assembly industry, and our excellence of service is assured. We have a team of highly experienced engineers who will guide you & keep you updated throughout the ordering process, making the experience easier for you... V Tech SMT Ltd was established in 1997, and we are based in Stirling at our 15,000 sq ft factory, warehouse, and offices. We are a leading supplier of production materials, tools and equipment in the electronic manufacturing industry.
Also known as: VTECH S.M.T. LTD.
Registration numbers: SC169641 (CH)
VAT numbers: GB682743802
Primary location: Stirling United Kingdom
Associated domains: meritofmotherwell.co.uk
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
2
HIT Score
0.83
Managing Director

Secretary

UK Company Data

Company number
SC169641
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
12
Accounts next due date
2021-09-30
Accounts last made up date
2019-12-31
Returns next due date
2016-12-05
Returns last made up date
2015-11-07
Num. mort. charges
1
Num. mort. outstanding
1
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
vtech-smt.co.uk

Actual
www.vtech-smt.co.uk

IP
104.21.66.74, 172.67.168.19

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment