TECNICA LTD

Updated 177 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC250307 (CH)
  • Age: 20 years
  • ID: 19785/154
5 Castle Court Carnegie Campus Dunfermline, KY11 8PB
• 62020 - Information technology consultancy activities
Empowering innovation - Tecnica are technology leaders supporting customers throughout Scotland with long term IT Support Services investment strategy and capability, continually adding value to business development and growth. Our certified professionals consistently excel in Digital Transformation, Cloud and Managed Services, Software Development and Cyber Security - presenting a comprehensive portfolio of professional IT Business Services... Tecnica are leading IT Support and Managed Services specialists operating throughout Scotland. Empowering Digital Transformation in Scotland... Established in 2003 at Tecnica our mission is to provide cost effective, robust high performance solutions with best of breed technology backed by assured service. Operating throughout Scotland we work in partnership with our clients, advising how best to leverage information technology in order to optimise productivity and overall business performance - improving the structure and efficiency of their..
Also known as: Tecnica, TECNICA LIMITED
Registration numbers: SC250307 (CH)
Primary location: Dunfermline United Kingdom
Associated domains: tecnica.scot
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
3
HIT Score
0.56

UK Company Data

Company number
SC250307
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
10
Accounts next due date
2024-07-31
Accounts last made up date
2022-10-31
Returns next due date
2017-06-27
Returns last made up date
2016-05-30
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
tecnica-ltd.co.uk

Actual
tecnica-ltd.co.uk

IP
195.224.111.201

Status
OK

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. ITS - its.nebraska.edu
  2. SAN ANTONIO FENCE COMPANY - sanantoniofencecompany.net
  3. MCINTURFF - mmbinsurance.com
  4. ANICOMP - anicomp.co.in
  5. MIDWAY RESTORATION - midwayrestoration.com
0 comments Add a comment