FOCUS VEHICLE RENTAL

Updated 22 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC268871 (CH)
  • Age: 18 years
  • ID: 19812/140
21a Seafield Road Inverness IV1 1SG
• 77110 - Renting and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles
Established in 2004, and based in the beautiful Highlands of Scotland, Focus Vehicle Rental started life with 5 vehicles, a cabin and 2 staff who also happened to be the owners!... With over 200 varied vehicles on fleet we aim to provide all our customers with the right vehicle for their needs. Why not take a look at our full fleet range to see what we have available https://focusvehiclerental.co.uk/fleet... Along with an experienced management team we have a dedicated team of front and workshop staff, who are all focused on providing you with the best possible customer care.
Also known as: Focus, FOCUS VEHICLE RENTAL LIMITED, Focus Vehicle Rental Ltd
Registration numbers: SC268871 (CH)
Primary location: Inverness United Kingdom
Associated domains: 4x4rentalscotland.co.uk
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.56

UK Company Data

Company number
SC268871
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2022-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2021-03-31
Returns next due date
2017-05-11
Returns last made up date
2016-04-13
Num. mort. charges
4
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
4
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
focusvehiclerental.co.uk

Actual
focusvehiclerental.co.uk

IP
95.85.62.164

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment