KIRKIE DOOR SHOP

Updated 2 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC321254 (CH)
  • Age: 13 years
  • ID: 19887/118
113 TOWNHEAD KIRKINTILLOCH GLASGOW G66 1NX
• 47789 - Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)
Kirkie Door Shop is a small family business established in 1995. Suppliers of top quality hardwood/oak/primed/never paint again internal doors, hardwood/oak external doors, PVC doors and windows and composite doors incorporating frame, made to measure, and available in many colours. A wide choice of decorative glass, ironmongery and installation fitting service. All joinery work is undertaken. The Director of the company carries out all free measures/estimates as well as fitting/joinery work thereby personally ensuring a quality service... Kirkie Door Shop Ltd is a family business established in 1995 that specializes in fitting PVC and composite doors in Glasgow that offers other services such as a window fitting service.
Also known as: KIRKIE DOOR SHOP LIMITED, Kirkie Door Shop Ltd
Registration numbers: SC321254 (CH)
Primary location: GLASGOW
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.43

UK Company Data

Company number
SC321254
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
30
Account ref. month
4
Accounts next due date
2021-01-31
Accounts last made up date
2019-04-30
Returns next due date
2017-05-15
Returns last made up date
2016-04-17
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
kirkiedoorshop.co.uk

Actual
www.kirkiedoorshop.co.uk

IP
77.68.40.117

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment