DCL MOTORS

Updated 21 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 07905313 (CH)
  • Age: 8 years
  • ID: 19977/118
138 Gloucester Road, Bishopston, Bristol, BS7 8NT
• 45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
DCL Motors was founded in 1997 with the aim of providing top quality servicing, repairs and MOT work for local car owners in Bishopston and the wider Bristol area. We are an official MOT testing station and can carry out all necessary work on all makes and models of cars to ensure an MOT pass... We have an excellent reputation in the local area for our friendly, prompt and knowledgable service. Our aim is ensure trouble free motoring for all our customers. Therefore, we use quality parts, tools and oils and a well trained and experienced team of mechanics to give your vehicle the professional standard of care and attention you will come to expect of DCL.
Also known as: DCL MOTORS LTD
Registration numbers: 07905313 (CH)
Primary location: Bristol United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.43

UK Company Data

Company number
07905313
Account category
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
1
Accounts next due date
2020-10-31
Accounts last made up date
2019-01-31
Returns next due date
2017-02-08
Returns last made up date
2016-01-11
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
dclmotors.co.uk

Actual
www.dclmotors.co.uk

IP
88.208.216.57

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment