NORTHERN IRELAND MUSIC THERAPY TRUST

Updated 44 days ago
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
  • Active - NI024686 (CH)
  • Age: 28 years
  • ID: 20359/104
Unit 4 McKibbin House, Eastbank Road, Carryduff, Belfast BT8 8BD
• 86220 - Specialists medical practice activities
The Northern Ireland Music Therapy Trust was established on 26th July 1990 by Dr Michael Swallow OBE... Since then we have helped thousands of people, from children with depression to people who are terminally ill... Every Day Harmony is passionate about, and committed to supporting, people who find communication and interaction difficult. This may be for a defined period in someone's life or as the result of a lifelong condition. We believe that because music is a fundamental part of being human, it crosses all barriers. Year after year and person after person we see the evidence of that.
Also known as: NORTHERN IRELAND MUSIC THERAPY TRUST LIMITED, Northern Ireland Music Therapy Trust Ltd.
Registration numbers: NI 24686 (W) , NI024686 (CH) , NIC104523 (W)
Primary location: Belfast United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.00

UK Company Data

Company number
NI024686
Account category
SMALL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2019-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2018-03-31
Returns next due date
2016-08-12
Returns last made up date
2015-07-15
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
nimtt.org

Actual
www.everydayharmony.org

IP
88.208.252.9

Status
OK

Category
Other
0 comments Add a comment