T J HOOD TRANSPORT

Updated 91 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - NI036674 (CH)
  • Age: 20 years
  • ID: 20366/109
28 Crosshill Road Crumlin County Antrim BT29 4BH
• 49410 - Freight transport by road
Established in 1972, T J Hood Transport Ltd is a family run European Haulage and Transport Company in Northern Ireland... Conveniently based in Crumlin, close to Belfast harbour and Belfast International Airport, we have traded successfully for over 40 years, specialising in European haulage and transport - full loads and part loads... Established in 1972, we are a family run European Haulage and Transport Company based in Northern Ireland.
Also known as: TJ HOOD TRANSPORT LTD
Registration numbers: NI036674 (CH)
Primary location: Crumlin United Kingdom
Associated domains: tjhood.co.uk
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.00
Secretary

UK Company Data

Company number
NI036674
Account category
SMALL
Account ref. day
30
Account ref. month
4
Accounts next due date
2021-01-31
Accounts last made up date
2019-04-30
Returns next due date
2016-09-02
Returns last made up date
2015-08-05
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
tjhood.com

Actual
www.tjhood.com

IP
94.136.40.82

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment