CAREERS N KIDS

Updated 16 days ago
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
  • Active - NI025862 (CH)
  • Age: 28 years
  • ID: 20367/118
81 Percy St Belfast, County Antrim BT13 2HT
• 85590 - Other education n.e.c.
Our team is highly trained, professional and fully police and CRB checked. Our nursery is CCTV monitored, to ensure the peace of mind for all our parents that their children are in safe hands... Welcome to Careers n Kids Day Nursery where we provide fun, friendly and stimulating childcare for children aged, 6 weeks - 11 years. Our staff are all experienced child care workers who offer your child fun-filled days packed with lots of wonderful activities to help them develop and reach milestones in an environment full of loving, tender care. We encourage the children in our care to achieve both physical and emotional independence by emphasising on ‘learning through play'. We aim to help develop the social skills necessary to produce well balanced children who are confident and able to interact well with other children and adults... We understand what is important to both parents and children, and our aim is to provide peace of mind for any parent looking for childcare. Our facility..
Previous names: CAREERS 'N KIDS INCORPORATED LIMITED
Registration numbers: NI025862 (CH)
Primary location: Belfast United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.00

UK Company Data

Company number
NI025862
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2020-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2019-03-31
Returns next due date
2017-04-20
Returns last made up date
2016-03-23
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
careersnkids.co.uk

Actual
www.careersnkids.co.uk

IP
77.111.240.46

Status
OK

Category
Other
0 comments Add a comment