ZIGZAGFILMS

Updated 31 days ago
Limited Liability Partnership
  • Active - OC300721 (CH)
  • Age: 17 years
  • ID: 20453/104
40 Lansdowne Court Brighton Road Purley CR8 2BE
Zigzag Films is a creator of effective film, video and new media communications... Founded in 2001 by Richard Day and Ziggy Uszkurat, Zigzag Films has worked for an enormous range of clients, across all fields, in Europe, USA and the Far East. No matter if your business is large or small, we can help you create stunning videos that communicate your message effectively to deliver results... Zigzag Films delivers complete productions from concept, script, filming and post-production. We can also supply tailored services covering specific stages of the production process. This can include pick up shots, editing, motion graphics, dubbing/subtitling and localisation.
Also known as: ZIGZAG FILMS LLP
Registration numbers: OC300721 (CH)
Primary location: Purley United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.69

UK Company Data

Company number
OC300721
Account category
Account ref. day
30
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2019-12-30
Accounts last made up date
2018-03-31
Returns next due date
2016-11-04
Returns last made up date
2015-10-07
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
zigzagfilms.com

Actual
www.zigzagfilms.com

IP
213.229.64.179

Status
OK

Category
Other
0 comments Add a comment