THE JTS PARTNERSHIP

Updated 185 days ago
Limited Liability Partnership
  • Active - OC307263 (CH)
  • Age: 20 years
  • ID: 20465/152
The Drive, Great Warley, Brentwood, Essex, CM13 3DJ
JTS is a multi-disciplinary planning and surveying practice, with offices in Brentwood, Leeds and Canterbury. We were first established in 1970 (as John Trott & Son) and now work throughout the UK, providing a comprehensive range of services with our planners and surveyors priding themselves on their professionalism and the results that they achieve. Our aim is to identify, and deliver, client requirements in a cost-effective, and timely, manner. As a result, we work for a wide range of clients, including developers, national companies, charitable organisations, education and religious establishments, as well as many private individuals... The JTS Partnership LLP is a multi-disciplinary town planning and surveying practice, with offices in Essex (Brentwood), Kent (Canterbury) and Leeds... The JTS Partnership provides exceptional, independent planning, surveying, property and business support services. Our priority is to fulfil our clients' immediate and long term needs through..
Also known as: JTS Partnership, JTS Partnership LLP, THE JTS PARTNERSHIP LLP
Registration numbers: 06312419 (W), OC307263 (CH)
VAT numbers: GB 899 3725 51
Primary location: Brentwood United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
2
HIT Score
0.56

UK Company Data

Company number
OC307263
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2024-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2023-03-31
Returns next due date
2017-04-13
Returns last made up date
2016-03-16
Num. mort. charges
1
Num. mort. outstanding
1
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
jtspartnership.co.uk

Actual
jtspartnership.co.uk

IP
176.32.230.249

Status
OK

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. MACTAGGART & MICKEL STRATEGIC LAND LIMITED
  2. A-1 SERVICES - a1services.com
  3. COMCEN - comcen.co.uk
  4. STOREYOURCLASSICCAR.CO.UK - storeyourclassiccar.co.uk
  5. APPROVED PARKING SERVICES LIMITED
0 comments Add a comment