BUTCHER & BARLOW

Updated 10 days ago
Limited Liability Partnership
  • Active - OC343502 (CH)
  • Age: 11 years
  • ID: 20524/117
2 - 8 Bank Street, Bury, BL9 0DL
Butcher & Barlow are a highly respected and approachable firm of Solicitors with over 130 years of experience. We have 10 offices throughout North Manchester and Cheshire and we pride ourselves on being a law firm with local connections but the size to provide an approachable expert in every field... Butcher & Barlow LLP was established in Bury, Lancashire in 1887. Over the years the Practice has developed and grown so that we now have ten offices and employ over 160 staff. In a profession where practices merge and lose their identity, we are proud that we have maintained the same name, standards and identity that we had when we were first formed... We have 10 branches throughout North Manchester and Cheshire, with our head office on Bank Street in Bury. We pride ourselves on being a law firm with local connections that has the size to ensure that our teams of commercial solicitors, personal solicitors, and family solicitors are all experts in their field.
Also known as: Butcher & Barlow LLP, BUTCHER AND BARLOW LLP
Registration numbers: 508039 (W), OC343502 (CH)
VAT numbers: 948 4128 00
Primary location: Bury United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.83

UK Company Data

Company number
OC343502
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
30
Account ref. month
4
Accounts next due date
2021-04-30
Accounts last made up date
2019-04-30
Returns next due date
2017-03-28
Returns last made up date
2016-02-29
Num. mort. charges
4
Num. mort. outstanding
1
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
3
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
butcher-barlow.co.uk

Actual
www.butcher-barlow.co.uk

IP
35.197.208.207

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment