BORLAND & BORLAND

Updated 10 days ago
Limited Liability Partnership
  • Active - OC348657 (CH)
  • Age: 14 years
  • ID: 20534/147
9a High Street, Emsworth, PO10 7AQ
Borland & Borland are fully independent, which enables us to adapt and evolve to changes in market and property conditions. With our prominent High Street offices, we have been established in Emsworth for over 25 years. We are acknowledged as the experts in Emsworth, South Downs & Chichester Harbour property, with a sympathetic understanding of the Emsworth residential market... Borland & Borland are committed to employing local people, and have a friendly, approachable team who are highly experienced in all aspects of the property market place. We also support local community events, projects and charities, including Emsworth Maritime Museum and RNLI... Established in 1995, Borland & Borland Independent Estate Agents are local experts in residential sales, rentals and property management in the Emsworth, South Downs and Chichester Harbour areas.
Also known as: Borland & Borland (Lettings) Ltd., Borland & Borland LLP, BORLAND AND BORLAND LLP
Previous names: BORLAND & BOUND LLP
Registration numbers: OC348657 (CH)
VAT numbers: 619 954 595, 811 646 151
Primary location: Emsworth United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
2
HIT Score
0.56

UK Company Data

Company number
OC348657
Account category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Account ref. day
29
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2024-12-29
Accounts last made up date
2023-03-31
Returns next due date
2016-10-14
Returns last made up date
2015-09-16
Num. mort. charges
1
Num. mort. outstanding
1
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
borlandandborland.co.uk

Actual
www.borlandandborland.co.uk

IP
212.113.198.200

Status
OK

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. EXCELROOF - excelroof.com.ph
  2. INGENIOUS ESTATE PLANNING LIMITED
  3. LEANO HOMES - leanohomes.com
  4. TELETA PHARMA HOLDINGS LIMITED
  5. ZLICTS.COM - zlicts.com
0 comments Add a comment