TURCAN CONNELL

Updated 7 days ago
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
  • Active - SC030589 (CH)
  • Age: 67 years
  • ID: 20591/136
PRINCES EXCHANGE 1 EARL GREY STREET EDINBURGH EH3 9EE
• 82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Leading firms hire talented people. We only take on those with the required technical skills and the potential to excel. For us, the differentiating factor is personality. Turcan Connell people are nice people. They have to be. Our business is deeply personal. Our people foster trust in others and care enough to go the extra mile. They anticipate the needs of our clients and intuitively know the right things to say - even at the most stressful times... While Turcan Connell has built its reputation on exceptional legal and tax planning expertise, the real secret of the firm's success is personal... At Turcan Connell we give clear, tailored and pragmatic advise to our clients on a full range of legal services along with a complete set of tax services.
Also known as: TURCAN CONNELL (TRUSTEES) LIMITED
Registration numbers: SC030589 (CH)
Primary location: EDINBURGH
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.86

UK Company Data

Company number
SC030589
Account category
DORMANT
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
7
Accounts next due date
2023-04-30
Accounts last made up date
2021-07-31
Returns next due date
2016-10-17
Returns last made up date
2015-09-19
Num. mort. charges
27
Num. mort. outstanding
16
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
11
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
turcanconnell.com

Actual
www.turcanconnell.com

IP
138.68.147.253

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment